• School Overview Banner 1
  • School Overview Banner 2
  • School Overview Banner 3
  • School Overview Banner 4
  • School Overview Banner 5
Awards & Accolades
"There are two gifts we should give our children; one is Roots and the other is Wings." .... Hodding Carter.
At SIS, students achieve in different avenues in their unique styles. Be it the intellectually driven debates in MUN, or the passionate environmental consciousness of the Round Square, or the energetic performance in an Inter school Football Tournament, or even the traditionally understood academic scores exceeding international standards...our students are constantly achieving by doing their best!
  • 2017-18
  • 2016-17
  • 2015-16
  • 2014-15
  • Results
  • University Placements
  • Chairman's Awards
  • Chairman's scholarships
INTER-SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS
SIS MODEL UNITED NATIONS
SHIV SENA - LOK SABHA
High Commendation:
YUGANK KUMAR
BHARTIYA JANTA PARTY - LOK SABHA
Special Mention:
ANCHAL SHETH
PHILLIPINES - UNITED NATIONS CONVENTION ON THE LAW OF THE SEA
Spoken Commendation:
ADITYA BAJORIA
LIVERPOOL FC -THE ENGLISH AND SPANISH FOOTBALL LEAGUES
Best Delegate:
AARANYHA PANDEY
LIVERPOOL FC -THE ENGLISH AND SPANISH FOOTBALL LEAGUES
Best Delegate:
KUNAL VERMA
FC BARCELONA - THE ENGLISH AND SPANISH FOOTBALL LEAGUES
High Commendation:
DEWANG SETHI
FC BARCELONA -THE ENGLISH AND SPANISH FOOTBALL LEAGUES
High Commendation:
VARUN RUPAREL
CHELSEA -THE ENGLISH AND SPANISH FOOTBALL LEAGUES
Spoken Commendation:
ISHAN JINDAL
CHELSEA -THE ENGLISH AND SPANISH FOOTBALL LEAGUES
Spoken Commendation:
SARTHAK DHANDHARIA
GERMANY - UNITED NATIONS GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DISEC)
Spoken Commendation:
VANDIT GUPTA
GERMANY - UNITED NATIONS GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DISEC)
Spoken Commendation:
NIYATI GADODIA
PERU - INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION
Special Mention:
AHAAN BHANSALI
PALESTINE - UNITED NATIONS SECURITY COUNCIL
High Commendation:
ANIKA VENKATESH
PALESTINE - UNITED NATIONS SECURITY COUNCIL
High Commendation:
KUNAL SARAF
OPEN HOUSE CONSULTATIVE SESSION
High Commendation:
NEEL MALHOTRA
SECRETARY GENERAL
Sismun:
SMARAK BAL
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Sismun:
VARUN BABBAR
Sis confluence
Instil - Multi Format English Debates
Best Speaker (Semi-Finals)
Joint Third Position
Joint Third Position
Joint Third Position
Jay Bhavnani
Kiyara Sen
Smarak Bal
Inquizition - Quiz
Second Position
Second Position
Second Position
Neel Malhotra
Sashank Appikatla
Upamanyu Banerjee
Innuendo (Senior Category) - Poetry
Second Position
Divyansh Agarwal
Innuendo (Junior Category) - Poetry
First Position
Aashka Tank
Incubation (Senior Category) - Prose
First Position
Anika Venkatesh
CONVERSE
Commendation Grades
Vanshika Donda - 7
Shruti Agrawal - 8
Nivedita Menon - 9
Sashank Appikatla - 11
Jenika Desai - 11
Hiya Hinduja - 11
Varun Nair - 9
Vijayeshwar Battula - 11
Commendation Grades
Shikhar Shah - 11
Parth Deshpande - 11
High Commendation Grades
Kiyara Sen - 11
Mrinal Chatterjee - 11
Divyansh Agrawal - 11
High Commendation Grades
Atharwa Sarnobat - 11
Jay Bhavnani - 11
Smarak Bal - 11
CONQUEST
INTER-SCHOOL SPORTS TOURNAMENT
U-18 Girls Football Winners
Best Goalkeeper:
Shanaya Ghosh
Highest Scorer:
Saachi Jain
U-18 Boys Basketball Winners
Most Valuable Player:
Ali Sajid Mulani
Best Defensive Player:
Neev Bhansali
U-18 Boys Football Winners
Best Player:
Jay Bhavnani
OLYMPIAD ACHIEVEMENTS
CYBER OLYMPIAD
UD 11
Neel Malhotra
Zonal Rank of 15 and International rank of 101
UD 11
Aadit Olkar
Zonal Rank of 20 and International rank of 138
ENGLISH OLYMPIAD - SECOND LEVEL
UD 12
Ruchira Goel
Zonal Rank of 22 and International rank of 185
UD 12
Divyansh Agrawal
Zonal Rank of 9 and International rank of 66
MD 10
Ananya Mohan
Zonal Rank of 12 and International rank of 70
MD 7
Noella Horo
Zonal Rank of 12 and International rank of 67
MD 7
Anisha Nagchaudhary
Zonal Rank of 3 and International rank of 20
ENGLISH OLYMPIAD
UD 12
Aishwarya Nair
Zonal Rank of 10 and International rank of 43
UD 12
Ruchira Goel
Zonal Rank of 15 and International rank of 52
UD 11
Ketaki Nijasure
Zonal Rank of 12 and International rank of 32
MD 10
Ananya Mohan
Zonal Rank of 18 and International rank of 27
MD 9
Aaranyah Pandey
Zonal Rank of 10 and International rank of 15
MD 9
Ashka Tank
Zonal Rank of 16 and International rank of 25
MD 9
Jatin Yashroy
Zonal Rank of 12 and International rank of 17
MD 8
Shivank S Menon
Zonal Rank of 13 and International rank of 16
PD 4
Diya Khetan
Zonal Rank of 22 and International rank of 22
TRINITY COLLEGE OF MUSIC EXAMINATION
Piano:
Noella Horo
Distinction
Siddhi Jain
Distinction
Shivank Menon
Distinction
Ananya Rai
Distinction
Guitar:
Sarthak Sarawagi
Distinction
Voice:
Anjolie Jain
Distinction
Eyrain Jade Rana
Distinction
Sashaya Shetty
Distinction
Drumkit :
Krishna Khot
Distinction
Ruhi Shroff
Distinction
Deep Goradia
Distinction
Keya Sanghvi
Distinction
G.D. Birla Memorial Thought Conclave at B.K. Birla Centre for Education, Pune
Yugank Kumar
Best Play
Arnav Iyer
Best Play
Yugank Kumar
Most Promising Actor
Dhanashree Mandhani
Best Speaker - English Debate
Aanchal Sheth
Creative Review - IInd Prize
IGCA AWARD LIST
UD 12 - GOLD
Aishwarya Nair
Anika Venkatesh
Devika Goswami
Rishika Bhargava
Shashank Appikatala
Kiyara Sen
Smarak Bal
UD 13 - GOLD
Maitreyi Wavikar
UD 14 - GOLD
Romil Jain
UD 15 - GOLD
Varun Babbar
UD 16 - GOLD
Ruchira Goel
GRADE 12 - SILVER
Anshuman Agarwal
Jay Bhavnani
Parth Deshpande
Grade 12 - BRONZE
Jenika Desai
Rohan Raghani
Megha Manoj
Saachi Jain
GRADE 11 - SILVER
Khushi Gandhi
Pushhti Parekh
Aanchal Sheth
Arnav Iyer
Ashna Nisal
Dhanashree Mandhani
Dnyaneshwari Haware
Hinal Jajal
Grade 11 - BRONZE
Kunal Saraf
Meet Kheni
Mehak Rawal
Riaan Barodawalla
Samyak Yalvigi
Yash Gupta
Yugank Kumar
Aaryan Desai
Aavanti Gaitonde
Keya Malhotra
Khushi Mehta
DR. AMIDAS GORODIA MEMORIAL DEBATE AT INDIAN SCHOOL, DELHI
Best Bridge writer in Debate
NANDINI PATEL
Best Outstanding Speaker
KIYARA SEN
SILVER JUBILEE YOUNG THINKERS CONCLAVE AT MAYO COLLEGE GIRLS SCHOOL, AJMER
Best Solo Speaker in Drama
Shikhar Shah
Best Bridge writer in Debate
Shikhar Shah
NES SCIENCE FESTIVAL
Steam Research Competition, 2nd Position
Yash Gupta
Spelling Bee, 2nd Position
Saniya Naik
Green Youth Parliament, 3rd Position
Aavanti Gaitonde
Story-telling competition, 3rd Position
Jayveer Gautam
Green Youth Parliament, 3rd Position
Ashna Nisal
INDIAN INTERNATIONAL MUN AT UN HEADQUATERS, US
Outstanding Delegate, United Nations Security Council | Uruguay
VARUN NAIR
LANDMARK KNOWLEDGE CONCLAVE AT GENSIS GLOBAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA
Debate, 3rd Position
NEEL MALHOTRA
JAY BHAVNANI
SMARAK BAL
INTER-SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS
SIS MODEL UNITED NATION
BCCI
High Commendation:
SHVETANK HASAL
BCCI
Special Mention:
SHAURYA MAGDUM
BCCI
Verbal Mention:
HARSHWARDHAN SHARMA
UNEP
High Commendation:
BALENDU SHEKHAR
UNEP
Special Mention:
ARSALLAN NAJEEB MULLA
UNSC
Best Delegates:
ANIKA VENKATESH
UNSC
High Commendation:
DIVYANSH AGRAWAL
UNSC
Best Delegates:
KIYARA SEN
Rajya Sabha
Special Mention:
VIJAYESHWAR BATTULA
Rajya Sabha
Verbal Mention:
YASH ZANWAR
Commonwealth
High Commendation:
AASHKA TANK
SCORN
Best Delegates:
VINAYAK SHETH
IAEA
High Commendation:
SANCHIT BAGRI
IAEA
Verbal Mention:
VIDYUT BARADWAJ
IAEA
High Commendation:
REINA BHATKULY
ICJ
High Commendation:
JAY BHAVNANI
ICJ
Special Mention:
VARUN NAIR
ICJ
Verbal Mention:
NIVEDITA MENON
INTERPOL
Special Mention:
RISHAB JAIN
Rajya Sabha
Best Delegates:
SASHANK APPIKATLA
Sis confluence
Instil - Multi Format English Debates
Best Speaker (Extempore)
Sara Shirodkar
Inquisition - Quiz
 
 
 
Overall Most Promising Quizzard
Divyansh Agrawal
Upamanyu Banerjee
Sashank Appikatla
Upamanyu Banerjee
Innuendo Junior - Poetry
 
Sanchit Bagri
CONVERSE
Commended Grade
Aswathy Pillai - UD 11
Nabeelah Rojoa - UD 11
Aishani - UD 11
Prarthana Gupta - UD 11
Ciol Kumar - UD 11
Yashi Raka - UD 11
Farhaan Colabawalla - UD 11
Shanav Jalan - UD 11
Commended Grade
Priyang Mohta - UD 11
Robin Punjabi - UD 11
AnmolThakkar - UD 11
Khushi Gandhi - MD 9
Palak Tiwari - MD 9
Nivedita Menon - MD 8
Thea Shroff - MD 7
Shruti Agrawal - MD 7
Highly Commended Grade
Supriya Gupta - UDI I
Mihir Patel - UDI I
Sara Shirodkar - UDI I
Highly Commended Grade
Jayaditya Kedia - UD 11
Aniket Kumar Gupta - MD9
CONQUEST
INTER-SCHOOL SPORTS TOURNAMENT
U-18 Girls Football Winners
Best Goalkeeper:
Ashwathy Pillai
Best Player:
Yashi Raka
Highest Scorer:
Saachi Jain
U-16 Girls Basketball Runners-up
Most Valuable Player:
Disha Birla
U-19 Girls Badminton Winners
Best Player:
Manasvi Manral
U-19 Girls Table Tennis Runners-up
Best Player:
Nivedita Menon
U-16 Boys Basketball Team A - Winners
Team B - Runners
Highest Scorer:
Ali Sajid Mulani
Most Valuable Player:
Aniket Gupta
Anmol Hejmadi
U-19 Boys Lawn Tennis Winners
Best Player
Sashank Appikatla
U-19 Boys Badminton Winners
Best Player:
Yash Zonwar
U-19 Girls' Lawn Tennis Runners-up
ECOLE BATTLEAUREATTE
Event - Theatre, UD 12 - Ist Prize
Pradhi Aggarwal
Event - Entrepreneurship, UD 11 - IIIrd Prize
Mehek Gada, Ahaan Kejriwal, Arjun Kamte, Hrishikesha Iyer, Rishika Bhargava, Shikhar Shah
TIMES NIE
STAR CORRESPONDENT
Ananya Mohan - MD 9
TRINITY COLLEGE OF MUSIC EXAMINATION
Violin:
Mahima Shah
Distinction
Tanisha Agarwal
Distinction
Piano:
Vedika Baradwaj
Distinction
Anika Vyas
Distinction
Khushi Gandhi
Distinction
Plec Guitar:
Mathias Hansen
Distinction
Aryan Kesarwani
Distinction
Thea Shroff
Distinction
Aaranyah Pandey
Distinction
Aananya Parihar
Distinction
Jashan Doshi
Distinction
Namita Rajasubramaniam
Distinction
Vrisha Vyas
Distinction
Siddhant Patil
Distinction
Drumkit :
Pratham Papneja
Distinction
Tanav Choudhary
Distinction
Devajna Karan Gopal
Distinction
Deep Goradia
Distinction
Aarav Shah
Distinction
Sarthak Arora
Distinction
Varun Nair
Distinction
Aryan Jain
Distinction
Balendu Shekhar
Distinction
Siddhant Yalgi
Distinction
Voice:
Anjolie Jain
Distinction
Anisha Nagchaudhuri
Distinction
Serena Jalan
Distinction
OLYMPIAD ACHIEVEMENTS
CYBER OLYMPIAD
MD 11
Hritik Gandhi
Medal Of Excellence
Zonal Rank of 21 and International rank of 302
UD 7
Tanav Choudhary
Medal Of Excellence
Zonal Rank of 15 and International rank of 74
MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD
PD 4
Shashwat Sarawagi
Medal Of Excellence
Zonal Rank of 22 and International rank of 66
ENGLISH OLYMPIAD
UD 12
Ayushmaan Sethi
Medal Of Excellence Gifts worth 1000 & Merit Certificate
Zonal Rank of 5 and International rank of 21
UD 12
Anika Venkatesh
Medal Of Excellence Gifts worth 1000 & Merit Certificate
Zonal Rank of 5 and International rank of 31
UD 11
Varun Babbarh
Medal Of Excellence Gifts worth 1000 & Merit Certificate
Zonal Rank of 7 and International rank of 41
UD 7
Shivank S Menon
Zonal Silver Medal Rs 1250 and Merit Certificate
Zonal Rank of 2 and International rank of 6
IGCA AWARD LIST
UD 12 - GOLD
Tanvi Aggarwal
Pradhi Aggarwal
Vedant Pansari
Pranay Shah
Aditya Singh
Nabeelah Rojoa
Akik Kothekar
Devika Pillai
Supriya Gupta
UD 11 - GOLD
Neysa Sanghavi
Divyansh Agrawal
SILVER
Anika Venkatesh
Smarak Bal
Kiyara Sen
Varun Babbar
Maitreyi Wavikar
Ruchira Goel
Rishika Bhargava
Devika Goswami
Devika Gawade
Sashank Appikatla
Ramya Manikkan
Aishwarya Nair
Romil Jain
Vanshika Agarwal
Nidhi Nimodia
MD 10 - GOLD
Aniket Kumar Gupta
MD 10 - SILVER
Shauryan Ratan
Neel Malhotra
MD 9 - SILVER
Ananya Mohan
Atharva Mhatre
Varun Nair
Zarin Charania
Anika Vyas
Namita Rajasubramaniam
Reina Bhatkuly
Vidyut Arun Baradwaj
Akshat Pandey
Arundhati Kapur
Aryan Jain
Digvijay Pawar
Nivedita Menon
Gandhi Birla Conclave at B.K. Birla Centre for Education, Pune
Kiyara Sen
Second Best Speaker in SAARC Multi-Format Debate (Military Government Vs Civil Society) Overall Third in SAARC Multi-Format Debate Overall First in Trialogue (Topic: The Quality of Mercy; Shakespeare)
Shikhar Shah
Third in Creative Review
Overall First in Trialogue (Topic: The Quality of Mercy; Shakespeare)
Aditya Arjun
Overall Third in SAARC Multi-Format Debate
Varun Babbar
Overall Third in SAARC Multi-Format Debate
Rishab Jain
Overall First in Trialogue (Topic: The Quality of Mercy; Shakespeare)
KIDS FOR TIGERS
SCHOOL BAND PERFORMANCE
UNPLUGGED Theme - Song in praise of the beauty of the Earth and its creatures Won the 3rd prize in the competition. It was an original creation by the students of SIS Primary Division
PARTICIPANTS
Mathias Hansen, Pratham Papneja, Shubham Israni, Koena Banerjee, Anisha Nagchaudhuri, Anjolie Jain
ADITYA BIRLA WORLD SCHOOL MODEL UNITED NATIONS
Honorable Mention, Security Council | Russia
VARUN BABBAR
Honourable Mention, Security Council | Russia
DIVYANSH AGRAWAL
Honourable Mention, - Chief Minister of Gujarat
National Security Council - Vijay Rupani
VIDYUT BARADWAJ
Honourable Mention, - Chief Minister of Gujarat
National Security Council - Vijay Rupani
VIDYUT BARADWAJ
Honourable Mention, General Assembly | Iraq
VARUN NAIR
Verbal Mention, DISEC | USA
ANSHUMAN AGARWAL
DHIRUBHAI AMBANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MODEL UNITED NATIONS
Honorable Mention, 3rd Position| DISEC
ANSHUMAN AGARWAL
ECOLE MONDIALE WORLD SCHOOL MODEL UNITED NATIONS
Most Promising Delegate, 2nd Position | DISEC
ANSHUMAN AGARWAL
INDIAN INTERNATIONAL MODEL UNITED NATIONS
Best Delegate, Security Council | UK
VARUN BABBAR
Best Delegate, Security Council | UK
DIVYANSH AGRAWAL
Honourable Mention, ECOSOC | Sweden
VIDYUT BARADWAJ
Outstanding Delegate | Prime Minister's Special Cabinet Delegation
UPAMANYU BANERJEE
Best Delegate, JPS | Gaurav Gogoi
ANSHUMAN AGARWAL
Co-Chairs of IIMUN
PRANAY SHAH, SHOBHIT PATODIA, ANIKET GUPTA
GENESIS GLOBAL SCHOOL NOIDA MODEL UNITED NATIONS
Special Mention in Social Entrepreneurs' Meet
ATHARWA SANOBAT, UD 11
Best Delegate in Historical All India Political Parties Meet
DIVYANSH AGARWAL, UD 11
Special Mention in Transfer Policy Meet Manchester United
YASH ZANWAR, UD 11
Special Mention in Economists' Meet
ATHARVA MHATRE, MD 9
High Commendation Award in Directorate
General for External Security, France
VIDYUT BARADWAJ, MD 9
Special Mention in Social Entrepreneurs' Meet
ADITYA SHARMA, MD 9
Best Delegation Award - Runner Up
SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
INTER-SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS
SIS MODEL UNITED NATION
SPECPOL
Verbal Mention:
Aaranyah Pandey
SOCHUM
High Commendation:
Aniket Kumar Gupta
UNHRC
High Commendation:
Neel Malhotra
Arab League
Special Mention:
Namya Prabhakar
Security Council
Verbal Mention:
Varun Nairt
Sis confluence
3rd Position (Junior) Poem:
Varun Babbar
3rd Position (Junior) Creative Writing:
Ayaneel Sinhababu
CONVERSE
AN ANNUAL CRITICAL THINKING EXPLORATION
SCROLL OF COMMENDATION
Vraj Patel - 7
Zarin Charania - 8
Manasvi Manral - 10
Mehek Gada - 10
Aarushi Gupta - 10
Pramiti Yashroy - 12
Azeema Adatia - 12
Anjali Agrawal - 12
Aayush Nahar - 12
Director's Choice Scroll
Vir Hirani - 12
Utsav Shah - 12
Babil Khan - 12
Upamanyu Banerjee - 10
CONQUEST
INTER-SCHOOL SPORTS TOURNAMENT
FOOTBALL
Golden Gloves (Best Goalkeeper):
Sukriti Garg
Golden Boot (Highest Scorer):
Saachi Jain
SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Winners Boys:
Badminton
Table-tennis
Lawn Tennis
Runner-up Boys:
Lawn Tennis
Winners Girls:
Badminton
Tennis
Runner-up Girls:
Table-tennis
TCL- MUSICAL THEATRE/ PERFORMING ARTS
Distinction:
Ayushmaan Sethi
Merit:
Ankika Menon
TCL- INDIVIDUAL ACTING SKILLS RESULTS
Distinction:
Varun Ruparel
Eyrian Rana
Krish Shah
Shravan Patel
Aashka Tank
Ishan Jain
Tanay Shah
Abhinav Bali
Isha Ediwira
Arsallan Mulla
Vidyut Baradwaj
Roshan Premnath
Aditya Sharma
Raunak
Moolchandani
Varun Nair
Palak Tiwari
Sara Charania
Saksham Verma
Namya Prabhakar
Aniket Gupta
Mihir Patel
Harsh Sethia
Pranay Shah
Priyang Mohta
Merit:
Kanupriya Agrawal
Aryan Kesarwani
Thea Shroff
Shloka Mohanty
Keya Sanghavi
Sajal Agrawal
Yash Poddar
Sarthak Arora
Ananya Mohanar
Digvijay Pawar
Saheel Agre
Arundhati Kapur
Salina Nair
Neel Malhotra
Simran Parashar
Shivani Kanojia
Deep Desai
Jayaditya Kedia
Rohin Punjabi
TCL- SPEECH AND DRAMA
TCL- Acting in Pairs
Distinction:
Kanupriya Agrawal
Krish Shah
Eyrian Rana
Thea Shroff
Jashan Doshi
Shloka Mohanty
Varun Ruparel
Deep Goradia
Aryan Kesarwani
Rucha Nanda
Amisha Kumar
Shruti Agrawal
Sonia Rawal
Sashaya Shetty
Aarav Shah
Balendu Shekhar
Arsallan Mulla
Atharva Mhatre
Anjani Naidu
Parth Shah
Mehak Gada
Merit:
Keya Sanghavi
Pramaey Kapadia
Jinit Shah
Digvijay Pawar
Karmaditya Baldota
Zoya Safri
TCL- Group Drama (Devised)
Distinction:
Pratham Arora
Aryan Jain
Roshan Premnath
Varun Nair
Balendu Shekhar
Namita Rajasubramaniam
Nivedita Menon
Aditya Sharma
Raunaq Moolchandani
Merit:
lmaan Rojoa
Divya Gupta
Zarin Charania
Manav Manshani
Siddhant Yalgi
Smeet Shinde
Krishiv Doshi
Anmol Hejmadi
Shravan Bokadia
Ali Sajid Mulani
Kunal Saraf
Sarthak Dhandharia
Aniket Kumar Gupta
Neev Bhansali
Siddharth Agarwal
Prakhar Agarwal
Devansh Patel
TCL MUSIC
Violin:
Distinction:
Kunal Verma
 
 
Merit:
Kanupriya Agarwal
Aisa Ulfe
Ayaneel Sinha Babu
Piano:
Sonal Sannigrahi
Gaurav Malhotra
Arundhati Kapoor
Vidyut Baradwaj
Anika Vyas
Khushi Gandhi
Ple-Guitar:
Aaranyah Pandey
Palash Dudhat
Vrisha Vyas
Aananya Parihar
Zoya Safri
Krishiv Doshi
Sidhant Patil
Devika Goswami
Aniket Kesarwani
Drum Kit:
Devajna Gopal
Deep Goradia
Aditya Sharma
Varun Nair
Gaurav Raghani
Pranay Shah
Ritvika Patodia
Noella Horo
Ruhi Shroff
Aryan Jain
Sarthak Arora
Ishan Thaman
Hinal Jajal
Rajvardhan Lodha
Sharvil Desai
Vedika Patodia
Voice:
Sashaya Shetty
Aarushi Gupta
Vrinda padia
OLMPIAD
International English Olympiad
Gold Medal of Excellence Certificate of Excellence Merit Certificate
Kavya Anand
Vedika Baradwaj
Noella Horo
Anjolie Jain
Aashka Tank
Krish Shah
Digvijay Pawar
Vidyut Baradwaj
Anika Venkatesh
Rhea Kadakia
Zonal Silver Medal Merit Certificate
Jatin Yashroy
Gold Medal of Excellence Certificate of Excellence
International Maths Olympiad
Abhishek Mukherjee
National Science Olympiad
Devajna K Gopal
INTERNATIONAL Medal Merit Certificate
Silver
Devajna K Gopal
Bronze
Ruchira Goel
National Cyber Olympiad
Medal of Excellence Cerificate of Excellence
LEVEL-2
National Cyber Olympiad
Merit Certificate
Pranay Shah
INTERSCHOOL
Cascade - 23 : NUMERO UNO
2nd Position
Ayushman Sethi
Cascade - 23 : STYLE FILE
3rd Position
(FASHION BLOG)
Pradhi Aggarwal
DAIMUN
Outstanding Delegate" in DISEC DAIMUN
Pranay Shah
Hindustan Times Scholarship
Anisha Nagchaudhuri
NES Science Festival
1st prize for performance in DANCE
Anshul Popatiya
Anukriti Rathore
Archit Sinhababu
Gaurav Malhotra
Koena Banerjee
Meharr Kundu
Noella Horo
Pravar Trivedi
Siddhi Jain
Vaibhavi Parihar
1st prize in Quiz
Ayaneel Sinhababu
Varun Babbar
1st prize in Debate
Saksham Verma
1st prize in Science Working Model
Kanupriya Agrawal
Rucha Nandha
3rd Position sub junior category Science Working Model (certificate)
Anjolie Jain
Science Working Model
Aaditya Nair
Ashwath Singh
Anjolie Jain
IGCA AWARDS
GOLD
Ayushmaan Sethi
Sara Shirodkar
Kannagi Yashroy
SILVER
Aniket Kr Gupta
Anika Venkatesh
Devika Gawade
Nabeelah Rojoa
Pradhi Aggarwal
Rohin Punjabi
Tanvi Aggarwal
Riya Philip
Bulletin Board
made by Grade 3 students depicted the extinct animals and gave a strong message to protect the endangered animals.
Kids for Tigers
Tiger Fest Display Board All students of Grade 3.
3rd Position Tiger Fest Rangoli Making
Noella Horo
Vaibhavi Parihar
Mahima Shah
3rd Best in her classical performance 5th Cultural Olympiad of Performing Arts, Contest of Dance and Music Bangkok, held at Bangkok-Thailand
JNS - Annual Worlds Summit
Outstanding delegate
Ayushmaan Sethi
Awarded Times NIE Star Correspondents
Aniket Gupta
outstanding Achievers
SIS Merit Scholarships
Kannagi Yashroy
Tavish Lakhwara
Sanchit Sahin
Simran Lala
Anurag Bhuta
Sohm Apte
Danish Syed
Sis Congratulates and celebrates the ib diploma top 5 achievers
Aryaman Jalota - 45
Akshay Gupta - 42
Sonia Mehta - 41
Abhishek Pillai - 40
Shanav Mehta - 40
model united nations
cathedral Mun
Honorable Mention:
Simran Jehani
daismun
Outstanding Delegate:
Yash Naik
daly-emarald city mun
Special Mention:
Utsav Shah
hfsmun
Best Delegate:
Yash Naik
Ayushmaan Sethi
Rishav Mehta
Dhruv Pandya
Payal Chandak
High Commendation:
Shobhit Patodia
ilmunc
Verbal Commendation:
Sara Shirodkar
IIMUN
Chair:
Payal Chandak
Ayushmaan Sethi
Sara Shirodkar
Honorable Mention:
Devika Pillai
Anika Venkatesh
KC college
Best Delegate:
Ayushmaan Sethi
Rishav Mehta
Special Mention:
Shobhit Patodia
Verbal Commendation:
Vedant Pansari
sis mun
Special Mention:
Dhruv Pandya
Chair:
Shankhini Saha
Simran Jehani
Vice Chair:
Ayushmaan Sethi
Payal Chandak
Rishav Mehta
Ashish Sanghai
Deputy Secretary
General:
Sara Shirodkar
Secretary General:
Yash Naik
quiz & debate
Aditya birla
academy-infinity
Best Quizzer Award of the year 2014:
Viraj Rai
Shwet Agarwal
Best Mathematicia Award of the year 2014:
Ashish Sangai
Best Team Award, Trophy Infinity 2014:
Viraj Rai, Shwet Agarwal
and Ashish Sangai
NES SCIENCE FESTIVAL
1st Position in Debate:
Sayed Danish Ahmed Jamali
Simran Lala
1st Position in Essay Writing:
Anika Venkatesh
1st Position in Youth Green Parliment:
Vir Hirani
Shwet Agarwal
3rd Position in Quiz:
Balaji Harihar
Ayaneel Sinha Babu
 
Jns cascade
3rd Position in Essay Writing:
Simran Lala
3rd Position in Essay Arts:
Khushi Gandhi
Atharva Mhatre
Sis confluence
1st Position (Junior)- Creative Writing:
Pradhi Aggarwal
3rd Position (Senior)- Craft a Poem:
Riya Philip
ART
sis art summit
3rd Position in Band
Competition-Indelible:
Singapore International School
2nd Position in Drama
Competiton-Instinct:
Singapore International School
Exceptional Use of
Stage Craft:
Singapore International School
1st Position (senior) Art
Installation - Imprint:
Siddhi Patil
Aditi Sharma
2nd Position (Senior) Art
Installation - Imprint:
Sukirti Garg
Sejal Jain
2nd Position (Senior) for
Cartooning - Imprint:
Avneesh Kakodkar
2 nd Position (Junior) for Art Installation - Imprint
Shivika Agrawal
Neysa Sanghavi
3rd Position for Cartooning
- Imprint:
Aditya Surve
Best Bass Guitarist:
Denzel Wolf
Tiger Fest
2nd Position -
Music Band:
Singapore International School
Trinity college london
speech & drama
Distinction:
Rhea Faye Alvarez
Zoya Safari
Varun Nair
Atharva Mhatre
Karmaditya Baldota
Devika Goswami
Anika Venkatesh
Jenika Desai
Sarthak Dhandharia
Riz Khan
Rohin Punjabi
Vidyut Bharadwaj
Balendu Sekhar
Palak Tiwari
Aditi Raj
Ayushmaan Sethi
Digvijay R Pawar
Arsallan Mulla
Reina Bhatkuly
Anika Vyas
Anjani Naidu
Ankika Menon
Yuvraj Mehta
Merit:
Parth Shah
Jayaditya Kedia
Grace Hendricks
Hinal Jajal
Kushi Gandhi
Mihir Patel
Ayaneel Sinha Babu
Shravan Bokadia
Ali Sajid Mulani
Tilak Patel
Sarthak Arora
Saheel Agre
Salina Nair
Tia Bhorania
Ashish Trivedi
Peony Chinoy
Varun Pitambar
Simran Lala
Mehak Rawal
Vrisha Vyas
Namita Rajasubramanian
Cyra Kaur
Manan Mimani
Saksham Verma
Zebra Aderinwalla
Sheryashi Singhania
Rohan Raghani
Dhrub Pandya
Shivani D Kanojia
Music
Violin
Distinction:
Kunal Verma
Tejas Shivaraman
Ayaneel Sinha Babu
Merit:
Ashish Trivedi
Aswathy Pillai
 
Piano
Jatin Yashroy
Khushi Gandhi
Manya Choudhary
Vidyut Boradwaj
Guitar
Anika Vyas
Shauryan Ratan
Umang Chaudhry
Dipan Jain
Yash Tambe
Shravan Bokadia
Neev Bhansali
Rutvik Kalaria
Rishab Jain
Karl Luis
Drum Kit
Deep Goradia
Gaurav Raghani
Pranay Shah
Sharvil Desai
Yash Modi
Keya Sanghavi
Tilak Patel
Saheel Agre
Balendu Shekhar
Aarav Shah
Pratham Arora
Varun Nair
Ishan Thaman
Hinal Jajal
Rajvardhan Lodha
Neysa Sanghavi
Abhishek Gore
Harsh Sethia
Vedant Pansari
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE & SCHOLORSHIPS
IGCA AWARDS
Gold:
Ashish Sangai
Sahil Rai
Shrishti Dugar
Viraj Rai
Shankini Saha
Silver:
Megha Thakker
Simran Jehani
Umang Chaudhary
Vrishank Menon
Bronze:
Alessia Ulfe
Jeevesh Garg
Marisha Shetty
HT SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMME
Certificate of Appreciation:
Jatin Yashroy
Vidyut Bharadwaj
MATHEMATICS SCHOLARSHIP EXAM
Certificate of Appreciation:
Gaurav Malhotra
Certificate of Distinction:
Shauryan Ratan
Certificate of Merit:
Neel Malhotra
TRAI - TECHNOLOGY, ROBOTICS
& ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE SUMMIT
Certificate of Appreciation:
Neysa Sanghavi
Upamanyu Banerjee
Kannagi Yashroy
Siddhi Patil
Utsav Shah
QUALIFIERS OF THE MARRS INTERNATIONAL SPELLING BEE ‘NATIONAL ORAL & INTERNATIONAL PRELIMS 2013-14’
Tanya Nair
Kevin Ajay Luis
Anjolie Jain
OLYMPIADS
14th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD
Gold Medal:
Abhishek Mukherjee
Shub Pereira
Aananya Parihar
Varun Nair
Kunal Saraf
Yuvraj Mehta
Balaji Harihar
Pranay Shah
Viraj Rai
Silver Medal:
Shubham Israni
Malavika Nair
Jatin Yashroy
Tejas Shivaraman
Vidyut Baradwaj
Kushal Mehta
Bronze Medal:
Noella Hord
Shivank Menon
Shloka Mohanty
Digvijay Pawar
Shrey Jain
5th SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD
Gold Medal:
Anjolie Jain
Noella Hord
Jihan Parikh
Jatin Yashroy
Ananya Mohan
Neil Ghosh
Namya Prabhakar
Devika Goswami
Ayushmaan Sethi
Pradhi Aggarwal
Samaa Nadkarni
Sahil Rai
Silver Medal:
Archit Sinhababu
Shivank Menon
Eyrian Jade Rana
Grace Hendricks
Arshia Anand
Anika Venkatesh
Payal Chandak
Bronze Medal:
Abhishek Mukherjee
Devajna Gopal
Aaranyah Pandey
Varun Nair
Shauryan Ratan
Ruchira Goel
Meghna Mhatre
8th SOF INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD
Gold Medal:
Abhishek Mukherjee
Tanav Choudhary
Shloka Mohanty
Varun Nair
Neel Malhotra
Ruchira Goel
Grina Shah
Silver Medal:
Gaurav Malhotra
Devajna Gopal
Krish Shah
Vidyut Baradwaj
Kunal Saraf
Sonal Sannigrahi
Bronze Medal:
Noella Hord
Malavika Nair
Aananya Parihar
Manav Manshani
Ishan Thaman
Rishab Jain
14th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD
Gold Medal:
Abhishek Mukherjee
Devajna Gopal
Malavika Nair
Shloka Mohanty
Varun Nair
Shauryan Ratan
Balaji Harihar
Pranay Shah
Devika Menon
Viraj Rai
Silver Medal:
Archit Sinhababu
Tanav Choudhary
Shravan Patel
Digvijay Pawar
Kunal Saraf
Neel Malhotra
Ayaneel Sinhababu
Akarsh Bhushan
Bronze Medal:
Noella Hord
Arnav Vasudev
Deep Goradia
Raunak Moolchandani
Yuvraj Mehta
Sonal Sannigrahi
Musskan Karnavat
SPORTS
CONQUEST FOOTBALL
Best Player:
Simran Jehani
Best Scorer:
Saachi Jain
ECOLE ENERGIZER
Highest Scorer:
Saachi Jain
GOJUKHAI KARATE-DO
Yellow:
Maya Beaulne
Vaibhavi Parihar
Diya Devdas
Mahima Shah
Anjolie Jain
Mehar Kundu
Valmik Vyas
Azim Charnia
Shrusty Singh
Raven Beaulne
Noella Horo
Gaurav Malhotra
Rohan Jacob
Abhishekh Mukherjee
Veer Jain
Anukriti Rathore
Rishi Vaghasia
Keith Harish Luis
Devajna Gopal
Tanav Choudhary
Lakshit Agarwal
Aaditya Nair
Shrey Arora
Keya Sanghavi
Kanupriya Agarwal
Thea Shroff
Shravan Patel
Jashan Doshi
Dewang Sethi
Siddhant Yalgi
Varun Nair
Karmaditya Baldota
Akshat Pandey
Orange:
Kunal Verma
Green:
Pramaey Kapadia
IAYP
Best Leadership:
Ahaan Kejriwal (IAYP- Bronze)
Best Camper:
Smit Patil (IAYP- Gold)
Payel Sannigrahi (IAYP- Gold)
Shreyashi Singhania (IAYP- Bronze)
Oustanding Commando:
Bridge Skill:
Nandini Patel (IAYP-Bronze)
Outstanding Ladder Climbing Skill:
Shvetank Hasal (IAYP-Bronze)
Outstanding Net Climbing skill:
Rutvik Kalaria (IAYP-Bronze)
Singapore International School has attained exceptional results in the IB Diploma examinations in 2018, close to 74 % of our students have scored more than the World Average.
Our average diploma score is 33 points, Worldwide: 29.95
2 Student scored a perfect 45, worldwide only about 278 (May 2017) student's score a perfect 45.
83 students registered for IBDP have successfully completed the IB Diploma and 6 students registered for IB Coursework completed the IB Course (Certificate).
10.1 % (May 2017) students worldwide received 40 or more points, at SIS 16 % students got a 40 or more.
36.5% (May 2017) students worldwide received 34 or more points, at SIS close to 52 % students got a 34 or more.
2
Student scored a perfect 45 points.
16%
Students earned 40 points or above.
42%
of our students have scored a 35 and above.
40%
of students have scored 6 or a 7 in all papers
61%
grades in Extended Essay are A's and B's
33%
grades in Theory of Knowledge are A's and B's
IGCSE Results
A special salute to SIS students who wrote their IGCSE exams in May of this year and who have recently received their results. Once again, our Class of 2017 has made the school proud by achieving outstanding scores on the Cambridge examinations, keeping up the school's tradition of excellence through the seventh year of the IGCSE boards at Singapore International School.
Achievement Highlights :
  • 9 A* and 1 A among the 10 subjects selected
  • 8 A* and 1 A among the 9 subjects selected.
  • 8 A* in all the subjects.
ICE Awards
% of Grades Achieved
Number received in different subjects for IGCSE 2016 Batch - SIS
University Placement
SIS students have won places in many of the world's most highly selective universities. The school has an excellent track record of college placements for it students, thanks to a strong programme of college counselling by our professional counselling staff.
Map
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • American University
  • Arizona State University
  • Babson College
  • Barnard College
  • Berklee College of Music
  • Boston University
  • Brandeis University
  • Brown University
  • Bryant University
  • Bryn Mawr College
  • California College of the Arts
  • California Institute of the Arts
  • California State University
  • Carnegie Mellon University
  • Case Western Reserve University
  • California Institute of Technology
  • Chapman University
  • Claremont McKenna College
  • Columbia College
  • Columbia University
  • Cornell University
  • Culinary Institute of America
  • Denison University
  • Drew University
  • Drexel University
  • Duke University
  • Elon University
  • Emory University
  • Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
  • Florida State University
  • Fordham University
  • Georgia Institute of Technology
  • George Washington University
  • Georgetown University
  • Hult International Business School
  • Indiana University Bloomington
  • Johns Hopkin University
  • Lehigh University
  • Loyola Marymount University
  • Michigan State University
  • Minneapolis College of Art and Design
  • New York Film Acadamy
  • New York University
  • Northeastern University
  • Northwestern University
  • North Carolina State University
  • The Ohio State University
  • Pace University
  • Parsons The New School for Design
  • Pennsylvania State University
  • Princeton University
  • Purdue University
  • Rice University
  • Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Rollins College
  • Rutgers University
  • Savannah College of Art and Design
  • San Diego State University
  • Sarah Lawrence College
  • Santa Clara University
  • School of the Art Institute of Chicago
  • School of Visual arts
  • Stony Brook University
  • Syracuse University
  • Temple University
  • The College of Wooster
  • Tufts University
  • University at Buffalo, The State University of New York
  • University of California- Berkeley, Davis, Irvine, Los Angeles, Riverside, San Diego, Santa Barbara
  • University of Chicago
  • University of Cincinnati
  • University of Colorado- Boulder
  • University of Connecticut
  • University of Illinois – Urbana, Champaign
  • University of Massachusetts – Amherst, Boston and Lowell
  • University of Miami
  • University of Michigan
  • University of Minnesota
  • University of Pennsylvania
  • University of Pittsburg
  • University of Rochester
  • University of San Francisco
  • University of South Florida
  • University of Southern California
  • University of Texas - Austin
  • University of Utah
  • University of Washington
  • University of Wisconsin
  • University of Virginia
  • Vanderbilt University
  • Vassar College
  • Wheaton College
  • Washington University in St.Louis
  • Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • Yale University
UNITED KINGDOM
  • Brunel University London
  • City University London
  • Central Saint Martins, University of the Arts London
  • Durham University
  • Goldsmiths, University of London
  • Imperial College London
  • King’s College London
  • Kingston University London
  • Loughborough University
  • London College of Fashion, University of the Arts London
  • London School of Economics, University of London
  • London South Bank University
  • Northumbria University
  • Nottingham Trent University
  • Oxford Brookes University
  • Queen Mary University of London
  • University of Arts London
  • University of Bath
  • University of Birmingham
  • University of Bristol
  • University of Cambridge
  • University College London
  • University of East Anglia
  • University of Edinburgh
  • University of Essex
  • University of Exeter
  • University of Glasgow
  • University of Kent
  • University of Lancaster
  • University of Leeds
  • University of Leicester
  • University of Manchester
  • University of Nottingham
  • University of Portsmouth
  • University of Reading
  • University of Sheffield
  • University of South Hampton
  • University of St. Andrews
  • University of Surrey
  • University of Sussex
  • University of Warwick
  • University of Westminster
  • University of York
CANADA
  • Carleton University
  • Concordia University
  • Lakehead University
  • McMaster University
  • McGill University
  • Queeen's University
  • Seneca College
  • Simon Fraser University
  • University of Alberta
  • University of British Columbia
  • University of Toronto
  • University of Waterloo
  • Wilfrid Laurier University
  • York University
OTHER REGIONS
  • Amsterdam University College, Netherlands
  • Australian National University, Australia
  • Bard College Berlin, Germany
  • European University: Bussiness School, Spain
  • Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
  • IE University, Spain
  • Les Roches, Switzerland
  • Monash University, Australia
  • Nuova Accademia di Belle Arti Milano(NABA), Italy
  • National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • SP Jain School of Global Management
  • The University of Hong Kong
  • University of Melbourne, Australia
  • University of Sydney
INDIA
  • Amity University- Ahmedabad
  • Ashoka University
  • Balwant Seth School of Architecture
  • Christ University
  • Ecole Hoteliere Lavasa
  • FLAME University
  • Global Pathways Institute - Arcadia University
  • Indian School of Design & Innovation
  • Indian School of Management And Entrepreneurship
  • Manipal University
  • Modi University
  • Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies (NMIMS)
    Shri Vile Parle Kelavani Mandal (SVKM)
  • OP Jindal Global University
  • Pearl Academy
  • Pravin Gandhi College of Law
  • Rachana Sansad
  • SRM University
  • St. Xavier's College-Autonomous, Mumbai
  • Symbiosis International University, Pune
  • Thakur College of Science & Commerce
  • The True School of Music
  • University of London: International Programmes at Podar World College and Russell Square International College - Mumbai, INDIA
  • University of Mumbai
  • Bhavan's College
  • H.R.College of Commerce & Economics
  • Indian Education Society(IES)
  • Jai Hind College
  • K.J. Somaiya
  • KC College
  • Mithibai College
  • Whistling Woods International Institute
CHAIRMAN'S AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE
Nothing reflects the SIS Spirit better than the dedication of its wonderful teachers and administrators. And so, it is with great pride that we announce the Second edition of the Chairman's awards of Excellence this year.
Created to honour exceptional contributions across departments and categories, the awards bring well-deserved recognition and immense motivation to the entire team to carry forward the extraordinary SIS legacy.
2017-2018
MS. SUCHITRA CHETTRI
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Primary Division)
MS. SUCHITRA CHETTRI
MS. TRIPTI JOSHI
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Middle Division)
MS. TRIPTI JOSHI
MS. KAVITA KUMAR
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Middle Division)
MS. KAVITA KUMAR
MR. AVJIT GUPTA
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Upper Division)
MR. AVJIT GUPTA
MS. SHIRLEY PERIERA
HEAD OF DEPARTMENT
MS. SHIRLEY PERIERA
MR. PRAMOD TRIVEDI
HEAD OF DEPARTMENT
MR. PRAMOD TRIVEDI
MR. JUSTIN SEBASTIAN
OUTSTANDING DEBUTANT
MR. JUSTIN SEBASTIAN
MR. HITEN CHAGALI
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Co-Curricular)
MR. HITEN CHAGALI
MR. MUKESH GUPTA
EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE (Boarding)
MR. MUKESH GUPTA
MS. SALONI MODI
EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE (NON-TEACHING)
MS. SALONI MODI
MR. KRISHNA SINGH
EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE (SUPPORT STAFF)
MR. KRISHNA SINGH
MS. RITU TANDON
SIS SPIRIT
MS. RITU TANDON
2016-2017
OUTSTANDING DEBUTANT
MR. RONALD GIINI LUDEKI
OUTSTANDING HEAD OF DEPARTMENT
MR. UDAY VERMA
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Upper Division)
MR. AMEYA PITALE
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Middle Division)
MR. AJAY PAWAR
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Primary Division)
MS. KAMALPREET MANGAT
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Co-Curricular)
MR. YOGESH PATIL
OUTSTANDING TEACHER (Co-Curricular)
MS. MUSKKAN M. SAYYED
EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE (Boarding)
MR. VICTOR ROMER
EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE (Non- Teaching)
MR. SURESH RAJU C
OUTSTANDING SUPPORT STAFF
MR. DEEPAK AMLE
2015-2016
Outstanding Debutant
2015-2016
MR. ABSOLOM MUSEVE
Outstanding head of department
2015-2016
MR. PRATAP CHETTRI
exceptional service (boarding)
2015-2016
MS. CECILIA ROMER
exceptional service (non-teaching)
2015- 2016
MS. USHA BALIGA
Outstanding teacher
2015-2016
MR. AYMERIC MARTY
Chairman's scholarships
2011-2012
  • Manasi Goel (G 10)
2012-2013
  • Aryaman Jalota (G 10)
  • Aryan Chhabria (G 10)
  • Ashay Gupta (G 10)
  • Shanav Mehta (G 10)
2013-2014
  • Ashish Sanghai (G 10)
  • MeghaThakker (G 10)
  • Rohan Mehta (G 10)
  • Sahil Rai (G 10)
  • Viraj Rai (G 10)
  • Vrishank Menon (G 10)
2014-2015
  • Anurang Bhuta (G 10)
  • Kannagi Yashroy (G 10)
  • Sanchit Sahani (G 10)
  • Simran Lala (G 10)
  • Sohm Apte (G 10)
  • Syed Danish Ahmed Jamali (G 10)
  • Tavish Lakhwara (G 10)
2015-2016
  • Aditya Singh (G 10)
  • Alamuri Ratnamala (G 10)
  • Akik Kothekar (G 10)
  • Ayushmaan Sethi (G 10)
  • Devika Pillai (G 10)
  • Ishaa Dhawade (G 10)
  • Jayesh Jain (G 10)
  • Pradhi Aggarwal (G 10)
  • Pranay Shah (C 10)
  • Priyang Mohta (G 10)
  • Raunak Bhutoria (G 10)
  • Tanvi Aggarwal (G 10)
  • Vedant Pansari (G 10)
  • Yashi Raka (G 10)
  • Anurang Bhuta (G 12)
  • Kannagi Yashroy (G 12)
  • Sanchit Sahani (G 12)
  • Sohm Apte (G 12)
2016-2017
  • Anika Venkatesh (G 10)
  • Varun Babbar (G 10)
  • Neysa Sanghavi (G 10)
  • Divyansh Agrawal (G 10)
  • Romil Jain (G 10)
  • Sashank Appikatla (G 10)
  • Smarak Bal (G 10)
  • Vanshika Agarwal (G 10)
  • Jay Bhavnani (G 10)
  • Nidhi Nimodia (G 10)
  • Kiyara Sen (G 10)
  • Ramya Manikkan (G 10)
  • Maitreyi Wavikar (G 10)
2016-2017
  • Pradhi Aggarwal (G 12)
  • Pranay Shah (G 12)
  • Ayushmaan Sethi (G 12)
  • Tanvi Aggarwal (G 12)
  • Aditya Singh (G 12)
  • Vedant Pansari (G 12)
  • Devika Pillai (G 12)
  • Ishaa Dhawade (G 12)
  • Priyang Mohta (G 12)
  • Akik Kothekar (G 12)
  • Raunak Bhutoria (G 12)
2017-2018
  • Kunal Saraf (G 10)
  • Aanchal Sheth (G 10)
  • Aniket Kumar Gupta (G 10)
  • Hinal Jajal (G 10)
  • Neel Malhotra (G 10)
  • Aaryan Desai (G 10)
  • Dhanashree Mandhani (G 10)
  • Pushhti Parekh (G 10)
  • Sameer Verma (G 10)
  • Samarth Aggarwal (G 10)
2017-2018
  • Varun Babbar (G 12)
  • Divyansh Agrawal (G 12)
  • Jay Bhavnani (G 12)
  • Neysa Sanghavi (G 12)
  • Aishwarya Nair (G 12)
  • Devika Goswami (G 12)
  • Nidhi Nimodia (G 12)
  • Ruchira Goel (G 12)
  • Vanshika Agarwal (G 12)
  • Parth Deshpande (G 12)
  • Akshit Bhadani (G 12)
  • Anika Venkatesh (G 12)
Connect with us